Forgot password or username?

2018 National Show Accepted Paintings

Congratulations to the following artists who have paintings that have been accepted into the 2018 National Exhibition.

Accepted artists, please click below to view the acceptance letter.

Acceptance Letter 2018 National Exhibition

Important Shipping Instructions

 

Name (First) Name (Last) Title
Anne Abgott Luby’s in Houston
Loretta Addison Travelers Rest
Linda Baker Laundry Alley
Gloria Baker Midnight Run
Ally Benbrook Wild Ones
Matthew Bird Morning View
Mauro Bisiacchi Appalachian Night
Bruce Bobick St. Jacques I: The Way
Marilynn Bradley INTO THE LIGHT
Karen Fletcher Braverman Tri Bianchi
John Bucklin Lagunitas Creek
Lana Cease License to Chill
Durinda Cheek Maggie’s Nap
E. Richard Clark Washerwoman Series #28
Cheryl Coniglio Concentration
Mary Ann Cox The Candy Apple Maker
Sally Davies Hidden Beach, Cinque Terra, Italy
Geri  Davis Passage to the Past
Susan Donohoe Temptation
Jackie Dorsey Blue Heat
Kathleen Durdin Alafia Rendezvous
Edie Fagan Santorini Hillside
Ryan  Fox Play of Light- Las Vegas
Lisa Arnold Franklin House Party
Steve Garner Birds, Bobbers and Ball Jar
Antoaneta Georgieva Waiting For So Long
Lynne N. Hardwick Nomad’s Vision XXXI
Janine Helton Branching Out
Kristin Herzog Plüchow Landscape II
Anne Hightower-Patterson Wading Out
Catherine Hillis Buoyant!
Michael Holter Spanish Muse
Carol Hubbard fragmentation
Larry Hughes Kiva, Oak Tree House
Lance Hunter Toxic Beauty: Fish Tales V
John James Stringing a Thought-Home
Elaine Jary Late Afternoon Egret
Deborah Jinkins A Drift of Swans
Kie Johnson Flow
Ardythe Jolliff Lacey Reflections
mollie jones Red Reflections
David Jones Pemaquid Lighthouse
Bev Jozwiak A Dancers Body
Susan Keith Wrapped In Light
Steven Kippels Lalla, Tangier
Chris Krupinski Facets
Susan Lackey Champagne #2
Rebecca Latham Bobcat Curiosity
Alexis Lavine Making Connections
Jacob (Jake) Leibovitz Next Stop Brazzaville
Renee Maciejewski Two pigs
Georgia Mason In The Greenhouse
Kim Minichiello Chanoyu Maiko
Judy Mizell Morning Commute
William Morris “High Stepping”
Verena Murvin Curiosity
Sayeko Nakamura Class B
Vickie Nelson Night Life
r mike nichols Forget the Heat
Elaine Nunnally Coming Around the Mountain in Orange
Sue Pink O’ Reilly’s Sheep Farm
Bambi Rogers Last Calf
John Salminen El Series #2, Chicago
Judy Saltzman Back in Time
Karen Schaaf Metamorphosis
Diane Schmidt Cultivating Calm
Charles Sharpe Painters Table
Melanie Sheldon Dream Catcher
Ric Skees Torment
Mary Spellings Homeless
Mel Stabin View from the Rialto, Venice
E. Jane Stoddard The Golden Hour
Karen Sturm Still Together
Dashuai Sun Old Series XII 2017
Michele Tabor Kimbrough Queen Agnes – Crucian Carnival Series
Philip Thomas Rack’m Up
Diana Toma Biltmore
Carmella Tuliszewski Lemoncello
Daniela Werneck The Girl With Popcorn Dress
Barbara Yoerg Curry’s at the Rim