Forgot password or username?

2020 National Show Accepted Paintings

Congratulations to the following artists who have paintings that have been accepted into the 2020 National Exhibition.

Accepted artists, please view the acceptance letter which contains important information about the show.

Acceptance Letter 2020 National Exhibition  Shipping Instructions

Kaydence – Suzanne Accetta

Glass Rainbow – John Anderson

There Is War In Me – Dementia #3 – Paul L. Andino

Mondrain’s Dream – Lisa Arnold Franklin

The Word Not Spoken – Kate Aubrey

The Thoroughbreds – Gloria Baker

Bogart – Pegi Barnes-Sharp

#1. Bird Watching – Nancy Topping Bazin

Singing Summer’s Songs – Alice Bennett

A Work In Progress – Matthew Bird

Rothenburg- Marilynne Bradley

String Theory- Mani-folds – Karen Fletcher Braverman

Morning Light Comes Streaming In – Susie Burch

Union Jacked – Allan Butt

Paris Cafe Corner – Durinda Cheek

Deacon Alfred – E. Richard Clark

Securing the Ship – Cory Clifford

Ready For Anything – Connie Clutter

Country Road II- Rosie Coleman

Decked Out – Cheryl Coniglio

Conversation CVIII – Pat Cook

Oranges – Walt Costilow

NOLA Street Jazz – Mary Ann Cox

Pepper – Judith DeJoy

Off Tour – Jackie Dorsey

Boy With Puppy – Woody Duncan

Blink- Blink – Marie Echols

Night Pastures – Barbara Edwards

Tibet Winter – Z Feng

Venice View – Ryan Fox

Drop In For Lunch – Karen Frattali

Dead Tree – Steve Garner

Near Bloom – Xi Guo

Introspective – Janine Helton

Miss Emily III – Anne Hightower-Patterson

Seaside Geometry – Catherine Hillis

In the Loop – Lance Hunter

Manhattan Brownstones – Jeff Ishikawa

Breaking Open – John James

Together Forever – Kie Johnson

Grant Avenue Lanterns – John Keepax

Queen Mary – Crucian Carnival Series – Michele Kimbrough

Sweet and Sour II – Chris Krupinski

String Quartet – Alexis Lavine

Sorghum Maker – Judy Lavoie

Wating For Take Out II – Ronald Malone

Wrought Iron Chairs – Susan Marion

Kind of Blue – Georgia Mason

The Oyster House – William McKeown

Wait For Me – chris Misencik-Bunn

Unfurled – Judy Mizell

Mysterious Reflection – Yoshiko Murdick

Driving to the Orange Sky – Elaine Nunnally

Warm Welcome – Marian O’Shaughnessy

Alphabet Heron – Sue Pink

Taking Notes – Dorrie Rifkin

In Her Own World – April Rimpo

Pole Dancer – Teresa Rose

Waiting – Lynn Schilling

White Oak – Bonnie Joy Sedlak

Paint Shed Window – Charles Sharpe

Hangtime – Jonathan Shirey

The Chalk Artist V – Kathy Simon-McDonald

Cross My Heart – Ric Skees

Dashboard Dreamin’ – Mary Spellings

Rhododendron – Mel Stabin

The Intensity of Healing Thoughts – Kay Stern

Illuimination – Jane Stoddard

Moving Day – Eileen Sudzina

Balcone a Roma – Don Taylor

Cactus – Suzanne Thigpen

Ripe for the Picking – Dana W Thompson

Musical Afternoon – Lyudmila Tomova

Life’s a Beach – William West

Life Cycle – Barbara Yoerg