Forgot password or username?

2019 National Show Accepted Paintings

Congratulations to the following artists who have paintings that have been accepted into the 2019 National Exhibition.

Accepted artists, please view the acceptance letter which contains important information about the show.

Acceptance Letter 2019 National Exhibition  Back of Painting Form  Disclaimer Form

Ada Astacio – Florida Alligator

Alexis Lavine – Pink Flamingo

Alisa Shea – Dangle

Allan Butt – Apples & Plums

Anne Abgott – View from Weyvern

Anne Bradham – Road Less traveled

Anne Hightower-Patterson – While the Fish Sang

Antoaneta Georgieva – With Myself

April Rimpo – Race

Ardythe Jolliff – Under the Cecropia Tree

Barbara O’Neal Davis – Pensive

Carol Hubbard – style

Chi Shing Leung – La strada

Chris Krupinski – Brandied Pears

Connie Clutter – Contemplation

Daniel Meyer – PIPER

David Stickel – Classic Avignon

Deborah Jinkins – Interloper

Deborah Marriott – LIL MAN

Denise Athanas – Revelation

Dhara Panchal – Chicago

Diana Toma – Betwixt

Don Taylor – Nos Vins

Durinda Cheek – Window Reflections

Eileen Sudzina – Traffic in the City

George Gow – A Bird’s Concept of the Landscape

Gloria Baker – Ascent #3

Jackie Dorsey – Apathy & Good Books

Jane Stoddard – To Its Former Glory

Janine Helton – Kaleidoscope

Jill Hassall Rees – Stars In The Window

John Bayalis – HAVANA AT DUSK

Joseph Lahita – Workers’ Break

Judy Mizell – California Burning

Judy Saltzman – Wet and Wild

Karen Schaaf – Black Water

Karen Sturm – Contemplation

Kathleen Durdin – Havana Morning

Kathy Simon-McDonald – Morning Touch-Up

Kie Johnson – Getting My Feet Wet

Lance Hunter – Snow Melt

Larry Hughes – Looking Back at Zion

Latha Palackavayalil – Fairview marina

Linda Baker – Life Cycles

Loretta Addison – Hardman Farms- Parlor

Lynn Schilling – Midday Reflection

Lyudmila Tomova – Ghosteye

Marian OShaughnessy – Squirt

Marie Echols – Cherished: 1950 DeLuxe

Marilynne Bradley – MG

Mary Louise Ringers – Meditation in Blue

Mary P Spellings – No More Mother Lode

Mary S Elle – Sunrise Through My Window

Mary Wood – Mardi Gras Indian

Michael Holter – Heading to St Annes

Michael Sawecki – The Endless

Miles Batt 2 – Brush with Reality

Oscar Rayneri – Despair

Pamela Haddock – A walk in the woods

Patrick Faile – Endangered (Wood Stork)

Paul McKeever – Jesup

Philip Thomas – Dawson Grain Elevator

Rebecca Latham – Side By Side – Blue-Bellied Rollers

Rebecca McDuffie – Scottish Tour Guide

Renee Maciejewski – Squids

Ric Skees – WithDrawn

Rick Surowicz – Along The Fence Line

Ronald Malone – Waiting for Take-Out at Aunt Bee’s

Rosemary Segreti – Send in the Crowd

Steve Garner – Trout in the Trees with bubbles 17

Steven Kippels – Under Brooklyn Bridge

Sue ChurchGrant – Intent

Susan Keith – The Tiniest Pumpkin

Susan Stuller – Checkmate

Suzanne Accetta – Follow His Lead

Suzanne Natzke – An Owl Named Winston Churchill

Teresa Rose – Checking it twice

W.F. James – YET- ANOTHER DAY

Z.L. Feng – Violinist