Forgot password or username?

2015 National Exhibition

Saturday, March 14, 2015 - Thursday, April 30, 2015

Oglethorpe University Museum of Art

Entries

Coverage May Vary
F Charles Sharpe
22x30
First Place

Pomegranates and Grapes
Chris Krupinski
30x22
Second Place

“Fish Tales III” By – Lance Hunter

16x22
Third Place

“Video Killed The Radio Star” By – Ryan Fox

28x20
Fourth place

Tennis Anyone
Mary Louise Ringers
22x39
Past Presidents Award

“November” By – James Brantley

15x9
Peach Award

Red Connection II
Denise Athanas
22X30
Sponsors Award

“Tibet Eagle 2” By- ZL Feng

30x22
Sponsors Award

Cruising
Arlaine Morrison
22x28
Sponsors Award

“Ridge Street” By-Brienne Brown

19x21
Sponsors Award

Relaxing at the Met
Mel Stabin
15x22
Sponsors Award

“Red Glimmer” By – Xiao Xing Hu

22x29
Sponsors Award

Special Delivery
Diane Shepherd
18x12
Sponsors Award

“Two Chicks” By- Luis Llarina

11x18
Sponsors Award

“Intrinsic Value” By – Jorge Leon

20x26
Sponsors Award

New Orleans Musicians
Paulette B. Parks
30x22
Sponsors Award

And the Beets Go On
Elaine M. Callahan
16x20
Honorable Mention

Mayan Gate
Kim Minichiello
22x15
Honorable Mention

From Giottos Bell Tower
Catherine Hillis
26x20
Honorable Mention

Handle with Care
Kie Johnson
14x20
Honorable Mention

“Big Sisters” By John Anderson

15x16.5

Going Up
Marian Heath Axley
22x30

“Still Life No. 61082” By – Judith Beale

16x22

Form with Flagella
Bruce Bobick
30x22

Summer Storm
Marilynne G. Bradley
15x22

Secret Garden

28X22

Conversation-C
Pat Cook
18x24

“French Text” By- Walter Costilow

13x20

Red on Red, Green Horizon
Richard Diedrich
12x12

Eddy Turned 16 Yesterday
Fred Dorr
18x29

Fire Escape NYC
Jacqueline Dorsey
26x20

The Red Flag
Joanna Ellington
14x14

Zebras and Stripes
Leigh Ellis
22x15

“Cruising” By – Patrick Faile

16x12

FlashBack
Vincent Filosi
16.5x22

Pause In the Process
Robbie Fitzpatrick
11x17

This Is My Turf
Cecilia Fowler
16x29

On The Mend
Steve Garst
13.5X17.75

Cowwarr Centurions XVII
Kristin Herzog
30x22

“Norma” By – Carole Hubbard

18x22

Going Out for Dinner
Tracy Foutz-Hunt
21x15

Smile Awhile
Charlotte Huntley
22x30

Southern Sophistication
Fay Hyatt
15x13

Pause to Refresh
Marilyn Johansen
30x15

Me and My Shadow
Ardythe Jolliff
16x28

Advice
Maureen E. Kerstein
19x39

Quiet and Simple
Kathy A. Kitz
20x26

Bethany’s Airport Diner
Sharon Lehman
14x22

Cosmic Photons: Fracted
Carolynn Mann
22x30

Rusty “On Time” By Michelle Manriquez

20x16

“The Point” By – Jake Marshall

11x13

“Breaking Tide II” By – Georgia Mason

18x20

Sanctuary
William H McKeown
22x30

Mia’s Sunbeam
Judy Mizell
12x18

Owl be seeing you
Max Muller
24x35

Wood Stork Fest
Yoshiko Murdick
15x22

Marseille
Marian O'Shaughnessy
20x20

“Frozen Puddle #5” By -Yuri Ozaki

29x13

Gardener’s Glow
Michael Pearson
23x30

Mr. Bilbo
Sue Pink
22x15

Vacancy
Carole S. Poole
15x21

“Civil War Hymn of Liberty” By – Sandra Roper

15x18

Sarah dreams of peace and quiet
Diane Schmidt
19x19

“Fire Dance” By – Shawn Arena (Ying Xiong)

18x18

Vision
Ric Skees
7x20

Homeras Americanas II
Mary Spellings
20x30

Time Rules
Kay Stern
19x29

Sewing Room
E. Jane Stoddard
16x21

Locks of Love
Susan M. Stuller
21x29

Prayer Time – Pennsylvania Amish
Karen Sturm
17x17

Flying Buttresses
Don Taylor
30x22

In Between Time

40x26

Brazilian Blues
Viviane Van Giesen
18x13

Flight of the Bumblebee
Deb Ward
30x22

Aunt Velmas house
Susan Waters
18x24

El Rancho de las Golandrinas
Ken Weaver
22x30

Hope for the Homeless
Anne Hightower-Patterson
24x18

You Can’t Go Back
Valdoris Wright
22x30

Red White You
Christopher Wynn
29x22

Conjoined
Barbara Yoerg
17x23

  • Donate

    Please support watercolor artists in Georgia. We welcome your donation in any amount. You may also use this link to donate to our Annual Exhibition Awards Fund.
  • Join/Renew Membership

    Membership Type

    Member Name

    Address

    City, State

    Zip

    Phone

    Email