Forgot password or username?

2016 GWS Member Exhibition

Saturday, October 1, 2016 - Saturday, November 12, 2016

The Rectory 17 College Street Norcross, GA 30071

Entries

Wrap Her In Cotton
Karen Schaaf
15X20
1st Place

Crossroads
Barbara Edwards
20X20
2nd Place

Musical Flowers
Carol Luttenberg
18.5x12.5
3rd Place

Lazy-Days
Kathy Butler
10x14
4th Place

Imagine the Possibilities
Susan Keith
17x21
Honorable Mention

Gullah Woman
Rosemary Segreti
21x12
Honorable Mention

Green Reflections
Denise Athanas
21x23
Honorable Mention

Peach Cobbler
Suzanne Hicks
9.5x10
Honorable Mention

Georgia Theatre
Jacqueline Dorsey
19x25
GWS Membership Award

I’m Listening
Karen Sturm
14x21
GWS Membership Award

Date Night
Susan Jane
15x17
GWS Membership Award

Marsh Solitude
Lyn Gill
22x15
GWS Membership Award

Reflections
Kie Johnson
18x29

Timed Echoes Summer
Carolynn Mann
12x14

No Parking
Walt Costilow
11x15

Waiting
Robbie Fitzpatrick
13x13

Joe
r mike nichols
14x10

Taking Flight
Paul Lawrence Andino
18x12

We Must Pray
Cathy Ehrler
14x12

First Lesson
Daryl R Nicholson

Reflections of Jeanne
Vincent Filosi
17x23

Dancing in the Sunshine
Ardythe Jolliff
26x18

Sunlit Duomo
Kathy Rennell Forbes
30x22

Early Morning Deer
Loretta Addison
10x13

Bar Scene
Judith K. DeJoy
15x13

Ethereal
Ric Skees
14x21

Awakening Skyline
Kathy A. Kitz
20x26

Red Poppy
Elizabeth Davis
16x12

Let’s Party
Phil Thomas
16x20

Victory Bridge
William H McKeown
14x22

Heavenly Harp
Marian O'Shaughnessy
22x15

Grants Lounge
Scott Serafy
18x24

Heartstrings
Deborah Rae Hall
11.25x15

Meatrack Creek Montanta
Robert Fugate
11x15

Sun Hat
Gail Karwoski
10X14

Dark Future
Melanie Sheldon

Arles France
David G. Jones
20x13

George
Carolyn J. Wilder
20x16

BFF
Elly Hobgood
18x14

Conrad
Penny Bradley
22x15

Change of Pace
Rita J. Montrosse
20.5x16

Sea Harvest
Arlaine Morrison
17x23

On The Road To Puno
Patricia Hahn
15x22

Delightful Encounter
Diana Toma
14x11

Skippy
Janet Rodekohr
9.5x9.5

Three Lemons and a Red Flower
Diane J Norman-Powelson
10.5x13.5

Grandma’s Oakleaf
Carole S. Poole
20x14

Morning Catch
Darlene Pilcher
14x10

Kalanchoe Thyrsiflora
Susie Burch
18x24

Old Age
Marion Hylton
11x18

Glamour Girls
Karen Fletcher Braverman
22x15

Zen Doodle
Marianne Sandstrom
14x21

St Augustine Fountain
Martha H. Tisdale
8.25x10.25

Abandoned
Valdoris Wright
20x28

Get Behind Me
Sam (Louise) Alexander
13x19

Anna Marie Island
Elizabeth Carr
8.5x14

The Gullah Shrimper
Warren Griffin
21x29

Succulent Garden
Gloria Sampson
18.25x15.5

Florida Woods
Yoshiko Murdick
15x22

Guess Which Hand
Patricia Calderone
30x24

Locks of Love
Gail S Watson
11x14

A Grand Old Bird
Fred Dorr
18x12

Frenchboro Maine
Betsy Cozine
18x25

Sanctuary
Sally Evans
19x12

Grand Marais Picnic
Karl Everett
15x22

The Stare
Rosie Coleman
15x20

Southern Sentiment
Viviane Van Giesen
20x15

The Coming of The Eagle
Jeannie Fortin
26x20

Rhea
Lyudmila Tomova
22x28

  • Donate

    Please support watercolor artists in Georgia. We welcome your donation in any amount. You may also use this link to donate to our Annual Exhibition Awards Fund.
  • Join/Renew Membership

    Membership Type

    Member Name

    Address

    City, State

    Zip

    Phone

    Email