Forgot password or username?

2016 GWS National Exhibition

Tuesday, March 15, 2016 - Saturday, April 30, 2016

Bowen Center for the Arts

Entries

The Morning Filled with Breath of Spring By “Dongfeng Li”

23x32
1st Place

Token Of Honor
Dylan Pierce
36x29
2nd Place

Plaid, Pears, and Grapes
Chris Krupinski
30X22
3rd Place

Summer Workshop by ” Jake Leibovitz “

20X34
4th place

Laguna Pueblo
Sue Pink
22x15
5th Place

Sun Kissed Chevrolet
Kathy Rennell Forbes
22x30
6th Place

Conversation C1
Pat Cook
18x24
7th Place

Holding On
Connie Clutter
17x14
8th Place

Siesta in San Miguel
Mel Stabin
15x22
9th Place

The Coming Winter by “Matthew Bird”

22x30
10th Place

Honfleur Shoppers by “Thomas Francesconi”

14x20
11th place

Kimono
Kathleen Durdin
22x15
12th Place

Ebbtide Ledges
Carlton Plummer
22x30
13th place

Top Shelf
F Charles Sharpe
15x22
14th Place

Watermelon Man
Betty Derrick
14x21
15th place

Burdened
Anne Hightower-Patterson
20x28
16th Place

All That Glitters
Pamela Haddock
20x30
Honorable Mention

Go Figure
Kie Johnson
20x24
Honorable Mention

Coastal Letters by “Georgia Mason “

22x29
Honorable Mention

Beneath the Surface by “Ruth Armitage”

30x22
Honorable Mention

Model Break
Sam (Louise) Alexander
18 x 12

Northampton Plein Air by “Genady Arkhipau”

12 x 20

Pears
Judy Aronson
17.5 x 26.5

Mission
Gloria Baker
21 x 29

Cherished American Memories
Jodeen Blazer Brown
30 x 22

At the Ballpark, Bird’s Eye View
Peggy Milburn Brown
14 x 21

Up Close And Personal
Susie Burch
12 x 12

Sugar Creek
Kathy Butler
16 x 21.5

The Poet by “Patricia Calderone”

34 x 24

Keen on Jelly Beans
Marsha Chandler
21 x 23

Zelda by “Jerome Chesley”

14 x 21

Focus by “Sue ChurchGrant”

14 x 11

She Remembers
Rosie Coleman
15 x 13

Pulling for the Parade
Toska Courbron
18 x 24

Elements
Karen Devine
20 x 13

Trail Mix
Joan DiLaura
11 x 13

Ram-Bunctious Kids
Susan Jane
30 x 27

Organic
Jacqueline Dorsey
13 x 19

Brittany Harbor
Clyde Draughon
9 x 11

Pit Stop by “Kathleen E. Dworak”

22 x 16

April in Honfleur by “Edie Fagan”

15 x 12

Memories of Nepal
Ryan Fox
21 x 14

Bright Future by “Janine Helton “

14 x 10

Headlight on Blue Car by “Ernestine Hendrix”

16 x 20

Minor Adjustments
Catherine Hillis
26 x 18

VerKlimt
Karen D. Hodges
22 x 22

G Clef by “Carol Hubbard”

20 x 15

Howdy!
Charlotte Huntley
15 x 22

Coming to America 1913
Marilyn Johansen
22x15

Blue Plate Special
Mollie Jones
15 x 22

Little Red, in Pink by “Bev Jozwiak”

22 x 15

The Distant Lighthouse by “Sara Kahn”

15 x 22

Sisters
Susan Keith
25 x 19

Abandoned by “Maura Kenny”

22 x 30

Awakening-Sienna
Kathy A. Kitz
20 x 26

Horatio
Sharon Lehman
21 x 14

The Guardian of Sacre Coeur by “Jorge Leon”

30 x 22

Red Hat Ladies Order, Etouffee at the Food Truck by “Alexis Levine”

15 x 18

Bourbon Street Encounter
Kim Minichiello
17 x 29

The Tinker
Max Muller
24 x 38

Head On by “Vickie Nelson”

15 x 12

Back In Time
Daryl R Nicholson
22 x 30

Racing Around the Orange by “Elaine Nunnally”
Elaine M. Callahan
15 x 22

Distracted
Lynn Schilling
14 x 18

At Cross Purposes by “Diane Schmidt”

20 x 27

In Search of a Vase
Rosemary Segreti
21 x 14

Grace Gate by “Arthur Sekula”

14 x 20

Contrapposto
Ric Skees
26 x 19

Holiday Window Dressing by “Susanna Spann”

23 x 27

Moma’s Guardian
Mary Spellings
30 x 22

Waiting for a Ride
Susan M. Stuller
21 x 28

No Push Zone II by “Donald Taylor”

20 x 26

Gears
Phil Thomas
11 x 15

Carriages in Corfu
Lyudmila Tomova
22 x 30

Father Winter
Viviane Van Giesen
15 x 22

All About the Labels
Deb Ward
22 x 30

Flour and Steam
Susan Waters
18 x 24

Kootenai Lake
Gail S Watson
11.5 x 16

Cow Birds
Charles Willis
14 x 19

Temporal
Barbara Yoerg
17 x 23

  • Donate

    Please support watercolor artists in Georgia. We welcome your donation in any amount. You may also use this link to donate to our Annual Exhibition Awards Fund.
  • Join/Renew Membership

    Membership Type

    Member Name

    Address

    City, State

    Zip

    Phone

    Email