Forgot password or username?

2017 GWS Member Exhibition

Thursday, August 17, 2017 - Saturday, October 7, 2017

Gainesville, GA

Entries


Long Cast Shadow
21.25x31.75
First Place
Jackie Dorsey

Illusions
17x23
 Second Place
r mike nichols

The Cafe
30x22
Mary Segreti Award
Lyudmila Tomova

"Clothesline Muse"
9x12
Fourth Place
Diana Toma

Get a Cue
15.75x19.5
Honorable Mention
Claire Osborne

Shore Walk
26x20
Honorable Mention
Pat Fadden

The Prophet
18.5x14.5
Honorable Mention
Rosie Coleman

woven
19x26
GWS Membership
Melanie Sheldon

Hammond
25x19
GWS Membership
sally evans

Dreams Lost and Found
27x20
GWS Membership
Tracy Foutz-Hunt

Manzanita Morning
19x25
GWS Membership
Paul Sullivan

Leaving the Taj Mahal 10
10x14
Clyde Draughon

Girl Watching Koi
10.5x14.5
Martha Tisdale

Crow in Portrait
19x14.5
Leigh Ellis

Catching The Morning Rays
18x22
Susan Keith

Viva La France
10x15
Lisa Arnold Franklin

Girlfriends
21.5x21.0
Deborah Wicks

The Dolphins Play
14.5x20
Carolyn Molder

Somewhere Under the Table
21x14
Marianne Sandstrom

Alone in Barcelona
20x24
Yoshiko Murdick

PLUMS
9.25x9.25
SUZANNE HICKS

looking away
19x15
dana daydodge

Blue Mound Lake
17x24
Shelly Leitheiser

Inside/outside
26x36
Max Muller

Silent Partner
20x12
Karen Schaaf

"Golden Opportunity"
14x10
Oscar Rayneri

Pepper Fiesta
19x25
Ruby Schwarzschild

Promenade
30x22
Don Taylor

Windows of St.Chappell
24x18
walt costilow

Fellow Fallow Deer
13x21
Linda LeTard

Tied Down
16x20
mary o smith

Beyond The Intellect
10x8
Paul Lawrence Andino

Gracing the Garden Grounds
15x22
Marian O'Shaughnessy

Russia Tour
15x22
Carol Allegood

A Look in the Past
21.5x17.5
Karen Sturm

Chicken TV
14.5x10.5
Renee Maciejewski

Trudging Along
15x11
Gail Watson

The Farriar
19x15
Margaret Mc Carthy Hunt

Black Lamb
16x12
Corinne Lilie

Masquerade
11x15
Rosemary Segreti

Restoration Instructions
22x30
Anne Brodie Hill

Caregiver
11.5x15.5
Judith DeJoy

View from Above
16.5x22.5
joanna ellington

Flamingos
11x15
Philip Thomas

The Sanctuary at Kiawah
14x10
Kathy Rennell Forbes

Modernity
8x11
Sara Kahn

The 'Sitter
30x22
Gina Judy

THE CLUB
22x30
Daryl Nicholson

Pawley's South End
11x15
Zan Thompson

Bellagio Morning
12x16
Susie Burch

Sidewalk Builders
22x22
Karen Fletcher Braverman

Bayfirld oltimer
16x22
Karl Everett

On Break
12x16
Mary Ann COX

Gypsy Woman
15x11
Elizabeth Davis

Red, White and Blue
8x10
Betsy Cozine

Shape of Things to Come
22x15
Kie Johnson

Rhythmic Shadows
22x30
Carolynn Mann

Apples and Lace
15x22
mollie jones

The Cast
14.25x10.25
Zee Nagao

Concrete Pelicans
22x16
Steven Kippels

"Have I got a Fish Tale for you!"
30x24
Patty Calderone

Dublin
16.5x22.75
Betty Derrick

The Meeting
15x11
Nancy Walnes

In & Out
21.5x14.5
E. Jane Stoddard

Remember Me
22x30
Val Wright

  • Join/Renew Membership

    Membership Type

    Member Name

    Address

    City, State

    Zip

    Phone

    Email