Forgot password or username?

2018 Member Exhibition Entries

Friday, October 5, 2018 - Sunday, November 18, 2018

Sautee Nacoochee Center Sautee Nachoochee, Georgia

Entries


Old Boat Graveyard 2
12x21
First place
Gail Watson

Do Me a Flavor
15x22.5
Second Place
Karen Schaaf

Unfurling
22x30
Third Place
Margaret McCarthy Hunt

Virginia's Layers
11.5x11
Fourth Place
Rosemary Segreti

Fractured
20x15
Honorable Mention
Kie Johnson

Kamadhenu
14x20
Honorable Mention
scott serafy

Connected
14x21.5
Honorable Mention
Catherine Hillis

Dreamcatcher two
26x20
Honorable Mention
Melanie Sheldon

Hiding in the Shadows
18x22
Verena Murvin

Red Velvet
18x24
Honorable Mention
Mary Kirsch

Root Celler
20x29
Ruby Schwarzschild

Communicating and Waiting
14x21
Martha Tisdale

Crabs 2
11x15
Clyde Draughon

Monchromatic Train
20x28
Steven Nisbet

Downtown II
12x12
Rosie Coleman

Stone Mason
15x22
Susie Burch

Soquee at Mark of the Potter
27x21
gerald silverboard

The Red Boat, Pass Christian Harbor
21x20
Mary L. Powell

Summer Show
15x11
Carol Luttenberg

"Pink Airplane"
14x10
Diana Toma

Study in White #1
15.5x18.5
William Morris

Heron on Watch
25x19
Pat Fadden

Summer Reds II
14x20
Marie Echols

Cat Nap
15x11
Philip Thomas

MIV.3
20.5x27
Sally Evans

Natural Light
19x29
Jackie Dorsey

Boy on the Bus
11x14
Renee Maciejewski

Music In The Air
22x20
Valdoris Wright

Ollantaytambo, Peru
13.5x20.5
Patricia Hahn

Their Water, Their Light, Their World
18x24
Yoshiko Murdick

String Theory
22x9.5
Karen Fletcher Braverman

Stack Arms
22x16
Don Taylor

Man at Mann Park
14x11
Ronald Malone

CUBISM IN BLUE
18x24
Cescilia Llorente Fowler

Hardman Farms, Gentlemen's Quarters
14x11
Loretta Addisn

Princess Amathia - Crucian Carnival Series
21x14
Michele Tabor Kimbrough

Oysterman
22x30
Jan Ross

Yacht Club
18x15
Durinda Cheek

Koda & Kiddo
30x20
Jenny Medved

Spool Sprawl
10.5x13
John Anderson

dance of the woodstorks
20x28
Leigh Ellis

Grey Hoodie
23x17
john james

Morning Meditation
15x22
Anne Bradham

Stepping Out
20x19
Sue ChurchGrant

ModernJungle
21x14
Virginia Wolfe

Sliced
8.5x11.5
Alice Bennett

The Fair
22x16
Dana Thomspon

Andrew's Shrimp Dock
8x12
Zan Thompson

Cherished XIII
13x13
Deanna Jaugstetter

Twisted
22x15
Richard Rice

LA TAVERN
16x12
WALT COSTILOW

St George Dune #5
8x11
Jane Springfield

Lazy Day at Allatoona
18x22
Shelly Leitheiser

The Glory of Spring
19x14
Deborah Jinkins

Spring Fever
10x8
Janice Matthews

The Fisherman
14x18
Mike Gantt

Olive Makes a Splash
21x13
Claire Osborne

Gaia Light Orbs
18x24
Barbara Edwards

Eno River Fall Walk
12.5x18.5
Joseph Lahita

Irish Harbor
13.25x18.25
Betty Derrick

Guanajuato Street
15x11
Ryan Fox

Sandy
20x16
Daryl Nicholson

Candlewick and Grapes
22x15
mollie jones

I Voted
12x15
Kerry Everett

The Gaurd Dog
22x27
Karen Sturm

Dominic
12x9
Paul McKeever

  • Donate

    Please support watercolor artists in Georgia. We welcome your donation in any amount. You may also use this link to donate to our Annual Exhibition Awards Fund.
  • Join/Renew Membership

    Membership Type

    Member Name

    Address

    City, State

    Zip

    Phone

    Email