Forgot password or username?

2019 GWS Member Exhibition

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 - Thursday, October 17, 2019

Lyndon House Arts Center

Entries


Bewildered
42x28
First Place
Diana Toma

Handiwork
15x19
Second Place
Durinda Cheek

Broken Open
15x32
Third Place
Anne Bradham

Tiffani
14x10
Fourth Place
Christine Misencik-Bunn

Chrome Repose 2
17x24.5
Honorable Mention
Sandra Webster

Sea Shadows
26x20
Honorable Mention
Melanie Sheldon

Betsy Knows
29x21
Honorable Mention
Ronald Malone

Suzanne
18x17
Honorable Mention
Suzanne Hicks

String Theory- Holes
30x12
Honorable Mention
Karen Fletcher Braverman

Come On In
21x14
Best Title
Kie Johnson

Traveler's Rest Fireplace
14x11
Loretta Addison

Fruit and Fabric
16x19
john anderson

Don't You Forget About Me
24x18
Paul L. Andino

Silvery Spoons
9x12
Alice Bennett

Hide and Seek
24x18
Sue ChurchGrant

DeepestThoughts.jpg
20x14
Angie Clark

Steadfast
12x15
CONNIE CLUTTER

T6 Airshow Ready
10.5x15
Walt Costilow

From Explorer to Seafood Buffet
24x18
Toska Courbron

On Watch
15x22
Mary Ann COX

Powder Blue
11x15
Audrey Crumbley

Betty
16.75x14.75
Betty Derrick

Kaleidoscope
14x21
Nancy Dias

Lullaby
22.5x33
Jackie Dorsey Dorsey

Silent Witness
27x21
Marie Echols

Stone Flow
10x22
Michael England

October Sunflowers
20x17
sally evans

FROM ABOVE
12x12
Wyn Foland

Tatiano
16x10.5
Mike Gantt

Hanging in there!
15x22
Patricia Hahn

Helton Creek Falls
20x15
Ben Holliday Holliday

Jake
22x15
Margaret Hunt

Free Flight
15x22.5
Deborah Jinkins

Russian Smoke House Fish
16x22
Lectora (Tora) Johnson

Dark Walk, Croatia
21x14
Steven Kippels

Knucklebones
22x30
Mary Kirsch

The Pond in Winter
27x38
John Krenik

Destinations
16x13
Carol Luttenberg

Preen
10x14
Renee Maciejewski

Lily in Three Worlds
17x24
Jan Matthews

Clifftop Living
18.5x24
Arlaine Morrison

Pelican Perch
20x26
Alice Moye

Last Furlong
10.5x25.5
Suzanne Natzke

Choreography
12x16
Diane Norman-Powelson

Eye Candy
25x19
Claire Osborne

Majestic Kudu
22x15
Marian O'Shaughnessy

The Regina Ellen
13.5x19
Mary Powell

Murmur
21x28
Suzanne Reed Fine

Village in Pink
10x13
Richard Rice

Nana's Pitcher Full
20x16
Teresa Rose

Story Teller
20x14
Rosemary Segreti

On the Fence
15x23
Karen Schaaf

Tidal Basins
12x16
Annie Strack

Milk and Cookies
11x15
Philip Thomas

Is There Enough Power?
16.5x11.5
Zan Thompson

The Swimmer
22x30
Dana W. Thompson

In His Hands II
14x21
Martha Tisdale

Exhibitionist
14x21
Viviane Van Giesen

Thinking
13.5x10.00
QIAN WANG

Tranquil Canal
28x21
Gail Watson

Tying A Muskie Streamer
11x14
Carolyn Wilder

Cocktail in New Mexico
11x9
Mark Willis

Sweet Light
22x29.5
Wanda Woodcock

Blazing Glory
22x30
Val Wright

  • Donate

    Please support watercolor artists in Georgia. We welcome your donation in any amount. You may also use this link to donate to our Annual Exhibition Awards Fund.
  • Join/Renew Membership

    Membership Type

    Member Name

    Address

    City, State

    Zip

    Phone

    Email