Forgot password or username?

2019 National Exhibition

Saturday, March 9, 2019 - Friday, April 26, 2019

Bowen Center for the Arts 334 Highway 9, Dawsonville, GA

Entries


Apathy & Good Books
22x30
First Place
Jackie Dorsey

Yet, Another Day
20x35
Second Place
W.F. James

Classic Avignon
22x15
Third Place
David Stickel

Violinist
28x22
Fourth Place
Z.L. Feng

Brandied Pears
30x22
Fifth Place member Award
Chris Krupinski

Follow His Lead
22.5x17
Sixth Place Past President's Award
Suzanne Accetta

Betwixt
12x9
Seventh Place/Peach Award
Diana Toma

Snow Melt
12x22
Eighth Place
Lance Hunter

Looking Back at Zion
13x23
Ninth Place
Larry Hughes

Havana At Dusk
16x30
Tenth Place
John Bayalis

Waiting for Take-Out at Aunt Bee's
34x26
Eleventh Place
Ronald Malone

Trout in the Trees with bubbles 17
30x45
Twelfth Place
Steve Garner

Side By Side - Blue-Bellied Rollers
12x9
Honorable Mention
Rebecca Latham

Squirt
17x22
Honorable Mention
Marian OShaughnessy

An Owl Named Winston Churchill
15.5x16
Honorable Mention
Suzanne Natzke

Ascent #3
21x29
Honorable Mention
Gloria Baker

Dangle
13.25x10
Best Title
Alisa Shea

Sunrise Through My Window
31x22
Mary S Elle

The Endless
30x40
Michael Sawecki

style
21x29
carol hubbard

A Bird's Concept of the Landscape
17x21
George Gow

Getting My Feet Wet
21x15
Kie Johnson

Endangered (Wood Stork)
16x12
Patrick Faile

Brush with Reality
28x20
Miles Batt 2

Meditation in Blue
30x22
Mary Louise Ringers

Stars In The Window
13x20
Jill Hassall Rees

Florida Alligator
12x16
Ada Astacio

Morning Touch-Up
22x30
Kathy Simon-McDonald

Checkmate
29x21
Susan Stuller

Nos Vins
22x15
Don Taylor

Dawson Grain Elevator
11x15
Philip Thomas

Kaleidoscope
15x11
Janine Helton

Checking it twice
12x16
Teresa Rose

MG
15x22
Marilynne Bradley

Race
17.8x11.8
April Rimpo

Under the Cecropia Tree
13x29
Ardythe Jolliff

To Its Former Glory
20x28.5
Jane Stoddard

Contemplation
18.5x14.5
Connie Clutter

No More Mother Lode
22x30
Mary P Spellings

California Burning
12x18
Judy Mizell

PIPER
20x14
Daniel Meyer

Pink Flamingo
22x19
Alexis Lavine

With Myself
24x18
Antoaneta Georgieva

Havana Morning
30x22
Kathleen Durdin

Black Water
15x22
Karen Schaaf

Squids
12x12
Renee Maciejewski

Under Brooklyn Bridge
28x19
Steven Kippels

Revelation
22x30
Denise Athanas

La strada
16x12
Chi Shing Leung

Fairview marina
10.6x15
Latha Palackavayalil

Cherished: 1950 DeLuxe
14x20
Marie Echols

Hardman Farms, Parlor
14x11
Loretta Addison

While the Fish Sang
21.5x28
Anne Hightower-Patterson

WithDrawn
18x26
Ric Skees

Send in the Crowd
18.5x13
Rosemary Segreti

Interloper
11.5x11.5
Deborah Jinkins

The Tiniest Pumpkin
18x24
Susan Keith

Midday Reflection
19.5x18.5
Lynn Schilling

Lil Man
28x15
Deborah Marriott

Intent
11.5x20
Sue ChurchGrant

Along The Fence Line
22x30
Rick Surowicz

View from Weyvern
28x22
Anne Abgott

Pensive
22x23
Barbara O'Neal Davis

Wet and Wild
21x29
Judy Saltzman

Life Cycles
22x22
Linda Baker

Mardi Gras Indian
22x30
Mary Wood

Traffic in the City
20x26
Eileen Sudzina

Workers' Break
11.5x17.5
Joseph Lahita

Scottish Tour Guide
14x11
Rebecca McDuffie

Apples & Plums
15x22
Allan Butt

A walk in the woods
40x30
Pamela Haddock

Heading to St Annes
12x9
Michael Holter

Road Less traveled
21x29
Anne Bradham

Window Reflections
14.5x19.75
Durinda Cheek

Jesup
16x12
Paul McKeever

Ghosteye
30x22
Lyudmila Tomova

Contemplation
22x16
Karen Sturm

  • Donate

    Please support watercolor artists in Georgia. We welcome your donation in any amount. You may also use this link to donate to our Annual Exhibition Awards Fund.
  • Join/Renew Membership

    Membership Type

    Member Name

    Address

    City, State

    Zip

    Phone

    Email