Forgot password or username?

2019 Signature Members Exhibition

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 - Friday, February 22, 2019

Oconee Cultural Art Foundation (OCAF)

Entries


Good Morning in South Carolina
15x22
1st Place
Mel Stabin

Long Cast Shadow
21.25x31.75
First Place
Jackie Dorsey

El Series #2, Chicago
36x36
1st Place
John Salminen

Old Boat Graveyard 2
12x21
First place
Gail Watson

Apathy & Good Books
22x30
First Place
Jackie Dorsey

Real Life
22x21
1st Place
Jackie Dorsey

Child portrait/ Innocence
14x11
2nd Place
Diana Toma

Illusions
17x23
 Second Place
r mike nichols

Toxic Beauty: Fish Tales V
27x15
2nd Place
Lance Hunter

Do Me a Flavor
15x22.5
Second Place
Karen Schaaf

Yet, Another Day
20x35
Second Place
W.F. James

WesternWind3
20x26
Kathy Kitz

Awakening Sienna
20x26
2nd Place
Kathy Kitz

On The Move II
10x8
3rd Place
Rosie Coleman

The Cafe
30x22
Mary Segreti Award
Lyudmila Tomova

St. Jacques I: The Way
30x22
3rd place
Bruce Bobick

Unfurling
22x30
Third Place
Margaret McCarthy Hunt

Classic Avignon
22x15
Third Place
David Stickel

Confusion
18x18
4th place
Barbara Yoerg

"Clothesline Muse"
9x12
Fourth Place
Diana Toma

Torment
26x18
4th Place
Ric Skees

Virginia's Layers
11.5x11
Fourth Place
Rosemary Segreti

Violinist
28x22
Fourth Place
Z.L. Feng

Buoys in a Bathtub
19x29
Honorable Mention
Anne Brodie Hill

After Manet
19.75x18.75
Betty Derrick

Daffodils
19.75x18.75
3rd Place
Betty Derrick

Route 31 MT Pleasant
20x26
5th Place
Eileen Sudzina

Get a Cue
15.75x19.5
Honorable Mention
Claire Osborne

Plüchow Landscape II
22x30
5th place
Kristin Herzog

Fractured
20x15
Honorable Mention
Kie Johnson

Brandied Pears
30x22
Fifth Place member Award
Chris Krupinski

The Shawl
12x12
6th Place
Michael Holter

Shore Walk
26x20
Honorable Mention
Pat Fadden

Laundry Alley
30x22
6th Place
Linda Baker

Kamadhenu
14x20
Honorable Mention
scott serafy

Follow His Lead
22.5x17
Sixth Place Past President's Award
Suzanne Accetta

Adrift
17x20
7th Place
Lance Hunter

The Prophet
18.5x14.5
Honorable Mention
Rosie Coleman

Metamorphosis
18x10.5
7th place
Karen Schaaf

Connected
14x21.5
Honorable Mention
Catherine Hillis

Betwixt
12x9
Seventh Place/Peach Award
Diana Toma

Butterfly Clip
22x30
8th Place
Jackie Dorsey

woven
19x26
GWS Membership
Melanie Sheldon

Facets
30x22
8th Place
Chris Krupinski

Dreamcatcher two
26x20
Honorable Mention
Melanie Sheldon

Snow Melt
12x22
Eighth Place
Lance Hunter

anomaly
19x27
9th Place
carol hubbard

Hammond
25x19
GWS Membership
sally evans

Champagne #2
28x20
9th place
Susan Lackey

Hiding in the Shadows
18x22
Verena Murvin

Red Velvet
18x24
Honorable Mention
Mary Kirsch

Looking Back at Zion
13x23
Ninth Place
Larry Hughes

Mangoes and Grapes
30x22
10th Place
Chris Krupinski

Dreams Lost and Found
27x20
GWS Membership
Tracy Foutz-Hunt

Spanish Muse
21x20
10th place
Michael Holter

Root Celler
20x29
Ruby Schwarzschild

Havana At Dusk
16x30
Tenth Place
John Bayalis

Silver Harvest
22x30
11th Place
Deb Ward

Manzanita Morning
19x25
GWS Membership
Paul Sullivan

Coming Around the Mountain in Orange
15x19
11th place
Elaine Nunnally

Waiting for Take-Out at Aunt Bee's
34x26
Eleventh Place
Ronald Malone

Rumi Dreaming
12x18
12th Place
Antoaneta Georgieva

Blue Heat
18x24.5
12th place
Jackie Dorsey

Communicating and Waiting
14x21
Martha Tisdale

Trout in the Trees with bubbles 17
30x45
Twelfth Place
Steve Garner

WashnDry
11x15
13th Place
Alexis Lavine

The Golden Hour
21x29
13th place
E. Jane Stoddard

Crabs 2
11x15
Clyde Draughon

Side By Side - Blue-Bellied Rollers
12x9
Honorable Mention
Rebecca Latham

Carlton #3
17x24
14th Place
Z.L. Feng

Appalachian Night
18x14
14th place
Mauro Bisiacchi

Squirt
17x22
Honorable Mention
Marian OShaughnessy

Smoke and Mirrors
22x30
15th Place
Bev Jozwiak

Play of Light- Las Vegas
20x26
15th place
Ryan Fox

Monchromatic Train
20x28
Steven Nisbet

An Owl Named Winston Churchill
15.5x16
Honorable Mention
Suzanne Natzke

Blush
22x30
16th Place
Richard Surowicz

Stringing a Thought-Home
14x21
Honorable Mention
John James

Downtown II
12x12
Rosie Coleman

Ascent #3
21x29
Honorable Mention
Gloria Baker

House Party
28x20.5
Honorable Mention
Lisa Arnold Franklin

Stone Mason
15x22
Susie Burch

Dangle
13.25x10
Best Title
Alisa Shea

In The Greenhouse
24x20
Honorable Mention
Georgia Mason

Soquee at Mark of the Potter
27x21
gerald silverboard

The Red Boat, Pass Christian Harbor
21x20
Mary L. Powell

Summer Show
15x11
Carol Luttenberg

Luby's in Houston
23x22
Anne Abgott

"Pink Airplane"
14x10
Diana Toma

Travelers Rest
11x14
Loretta Addison

Study in White #1
15.5x18.5
William Morris

Midnight Run
21x29
Gloria Baker

Heron on Watch
25x19
Pat Fadden

Wild Ones
18x24
Ally Benbrook

Morning View
27x27
Matthew Bird

Summer Reds II
14x20
Marie Echols

INTO THE LIGHT
22x28
MARILYNNE BRADLEY

Cat Nap
15x11
Philip Thomas

Tri Bianchi
22x30
Karen Fletcher Braverman

MIV.3
20.5x27
Sally Evans

Lagunitas Creek
13x10
John Bucklin

Natural Light
19x29
Jackie Dorsey

License to Chill
20x16
Lana Cease

Maggie's Nap
16x20
Durinda Cheek

Boy on the Bus
11x14
Renee Maciejewski

Washerwoman Series #28
9x13
E. Richard Clark

Music In The Air
22x20
Valdoris Wright

Ollantaytambo, Peru
13.5x20.5
Patricia Hahn

Concentration
23x17
Cheryl Coniglio

Their Water, Their Light, Their World
18x24
Yoshiko Murdick

String Theory
22x9.5
Karen Fletcher Braverman

The Candy Apple Maker
16x11
Mary Ann COX

Stack Arms
22x16
Don Taylor

Hidden Beach, Cinque Terra, Italy
14.5x22
Sally Davies

Passage to the Past
20x14
Geri Davis

Man at Mann Park
14x11
Ronald Malone

Alafia Rendezvous
22x15
Kathleen Durdin

Santorini Hillside
14x28
Edie Fagan

CUBISM IN BLUE
18x24
Cescilia Llorente Fowler


27.5x20.5
Steve Garner

Waiting For So Long
18x24
Antoaneta Georgieva

Nomad's Vision XXXI
12x15
Lynne N. Hardwick

Hardman Farms, Gentlemen's Quarters
14x11
Loretta Addisn

Branching Out
13x9.5
Janine Helton

Princess Amathia - Crucian Carnival Series
21x14
Michele Tabor Kimbrough

Wading Out
28x40
Anne Hightower-Patterson

Oysterman
22x30
Jan Ross

Buoyant!
21x22
Catherine Hillis

Yacht Club
18x15
Durinda Cheek

fragmentation
21x29
Carol Hubbard

Kiva, Oak Tree House
14x12
Larry Hughes

Spool Sprawl
10.5x13
John Anderson

Late Afternoon Egret
28x21
Elaine Jary

dance of the woodstorks
20x28
Leigh Ellis

A Drift of Swans
29x21
Deborah Jinkins

Grey Hoodie
23x17
john james

Flow
21x29
Kie Johnson

Morning Meditation
15x22
Anne Bradham

Lacey Reflections
13x24
Ardythe Jolliff

Red Reflections
15x22
mollie jones

Pemaquid Lighthouse
13x20.25
David Jones

Stepping Out
20x19
Sue ChurchGrant

A Dancers Body
22x12
Bev Jozwiak

Queen Agnes - Crucian Carnival Series
14x21
Michele Tabor Kimbrough

ModernJungle
21x14
Virginia Wolfe

Lalla, Tangier
29x20
Steven Kippels

Sliced
8.5x11.5
Alice Bennett

Bobcat Curiosity
9x12
Rebecca Latham

Making Connections
15x21
Alexis Lavine

The Fair
22x16
Dana Thomspon

Two pigs
11x14
Renee Maciejewski

Andrew's Shrimp Dock
8x12
Zan Thompson

Chanoyu Maiko
32x20
Kim Minichiello

Cherished XIII
13x13
Deanna Jaugstetter

Morning Commute
12x12
Judy Mizell

Twisted
22x15
Richard Rice

"High Stepping"
14x18
William Morris

LA TAVERN
16x12
WALT COSTILOW

Curiosity
19x24
Verena Murvin

Night Life
21x22
Vickie Nelson

St George Dune #5
8x11
Jane Springfield

O' Reilly's Sheep Farm
30x22
Sue Pink

Last Calf
13.5x10.5
Bambi Rogers

Lazy Day at Allatoona
18x22
Shelly Leitheiser

The Glory of Spring
19x14
Deborah Jinkins

Temptation
30x22
SusanJane Donohoe

Spring Fever
10x8
Janice Matthews

Back in Time
29x21
Judy Saltzman

The Fisherman
14x18
Mike Gantt

Wrapped In Light
16x23
Susan Keith

Cultivating Calm
20x27
Diane Schmidt

Painters Table
22x30
Charles Sharpe

Next Stop Brazzaville
21x29
Jacob (Jake) Leibovitz

Olive Makes a Splash
21x13
Claire Osborne

Forget the Heat
20x14
r mike nichols

Gaia Light Orbs
18x24
Barbara Edwards

Homeless
22x30
Mary Spellings

Eno River Fall Walk
12.5x18.5
Joseph Lahita

View from the Rialto, Venice
15x22
Mel Stabin

Dream Catcher
26x20
Melanie Sheldon

Irish Harbor
13.25x18.25
Betty Derrick

Still Together
14.5x10.5
Karen Sturm

Old Series XII 2017
24x22
Dashuai Sun

Rack'm Up
11x15
Philip Thomas

Guanajuato Street
15x11
Ryan Fox

Biltmore
16x24
Diana Toma

Sandy
20x16
Daryl Nicholson

Lemoncello
18x24
Carmella Tuliszewski, NWS

Candlewick and Grapes
22x15
mollie jones

The Girl With Popcorn Dress
24x18
Daniela Werneck

Curry's at the Rim
18x18
Barbara Yoerg

I Voted
12x15
Kerry Everett

Kitten
15.5x11.5
Karen Sturm

Dominic
12x9
Paul McKeever

Tied Down
16x20
mary o smith

Black Lamb
16x12
Corinne Lilie

The 'Sitter
30x22
Gina Judy

Shape of Things to Come
22x15
Kie Johnson

Leaving the Taj Mahal 10
10x14
Clyde Draughon

Promenade
30x22
Don Taylor

Flamingos
11x15
Philip Thomas

On Break
12x16
Mary Ann COX

  • Donate

    Please support watercolor artists in Georgia. We welcome your donation in any amount. You may also use this link to donate to our Annual Exhibition Awards Fund.
  • Join/Renew Membership

    Membership Type

    Member Name

    Address

    City, State

    Zip

    Phone

    Email