Forgot password or username?

2019 Signature Members Exhibition

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 - Friday, February 22, 2019

Oconee Cultural Art Foundation (OCAF)

Entries


Soweto Colors
12x16
First Place
Jane Springfield

Firewave
28x21
Jane Springfield

Travelers Rest, Bedroom
11x14
Second Place
Loretta Addison

Electrolytic Wishbone, Marbles, and Embryonic Beans
22x30
Third Place
Bruce Bobick

Lanternes des Mort: Normandy Cows
22x30
Bruce Bobick

Lineman
15x22
Honorable Mention
Susie Burch

Sky Walkers
22x30
Susie Burch

Rainbow Colors in the Stream
10x8
Honorable Mention
Betsy Cozine

Trees
11x8
Betsy Cozine

Florence Fashion Reflections
15x11
Honorable Mention
Kathy Rennell Forbes

The Meeting Place
15x11
Kathy Rennell Forbes

Spring Promises
22x30
Kie Johnson

Recycling Department
20x28
Best Title
Kie Johnson

1860's Bling
29.5x22
Karen Sturm

Garden Stroll
29.5x22
Karen Sturm

Camouflage
22x15
Patrick Faile

Cathedral Rock Sunset
15x22
Patrick Faile

Kalaidoscope
31.0x24.0
Shirley Shepherd

Glads Glory
25.0x19.5
Shirley Shepherd

Longwood Light
22.75x14
Jane Stoddard

Touristi
18x18
Jane Stoddard

Lower Sabbath Creek Bend
14x21
Martha Tisdale

In His Hands II
14x21
Martha Tisdale

Leaving Tybee
16x20
Fred Dorr

Nectar Thief
12x17
Carolyn Wilder

Listen To The Melody
22x18
Carolyn Wilder

Waterlillies
30x22
Barbara Edwards

Shining Through
11x14
Gail Watson

Marsh Inhabitant
15x22
Gail Watson

On the Rocks
15x11
Philip Thomas

Rooftops in Carcassonne
11x15
Arlaine Morrison

Rooftops of Dubrovnik
18.5x24.5
Arlaine Morrison

Anchored in You
19.5x26.75
Jackie Dorsey

Summer Wind
21x32
Jackie Dorsey

Ranunculus
30x40
Virginia Wright

Zinnia
30x40
Virginia Wright

Sacred Hoops
26x20
Melanie Sheldon

Inidgo
26x20
Melanie Sheldon

Flowers in Winter
18x24
Theodora Tilton

Some Where Beyond
10x25
Carol Luttenberg

Fresh Flowers
12.5x15.5
Carol Luttenberg

Lost Art
15x19
Durinda Cheek

Faith
15x23
Durinda Cheek

Scattered Petals
30x22
Rita Montrosse

Zebras, party of two
20x28
Diana Toma

Timisoara - Freedom Square
14x22
Diana Toma

Blue Vase
13.75x16.50
Betty Derrick

Poppies
13.75x18.25
Betty Derrick

dreamer revisited
28x28
Diane Schmidt

domestic disturbance
40x25
Diane Schmidt

Waiting in the Light of the Sun
22x28
Anne Hightower-Patterson


x
Anne Hightower-Patterson

A Seige of Herons
13.5x10.5
Susan Waters

Storm Birds over the Georgia Capitol
13x8
Susan Waters

Gretchen II
22x14
Viviane Van Giesen

Gretchen I
14x20
Viviane Van Giesen

For the birds
20x26
Lala Streett

Tangle
26x20
Lala Streett

Dali
11.5x15.5
Leigh Ellis

Catfish
21.5x9
Leigh Ellis

Efflorescing
15x15
Marian OShaughnessy

The Inner Circle
16x20
Marian OShaughnessy

The Gathering
14x34
Charles Willis

Blackbird Bye-Bye
14x11
Charles Willis

Buoys in a Bathtub
19x29
Anne Brodie Hill

Doves in Barcelona
20x26
Yoshiko Murdick

A Brighter Outlook
12x27
Elly Hobgood

Rocks and Trees
10x8
Betsy Cozine

Missed Connection
21x14
Toni M. Elkins

Sisters on the Beach
15x11
Kathy Rennell Forbes

Smoky Mountain Waterfall
21x28
Jane Springfield

Hydrangea Fall Blossoms
11x15
Carolyn Molder

WesternWind3
20x26
Kathy Kitz

Brooding Buckhead
25x19
sally evans

Rock Bridge
19x13
Oscar Rayneri

Sorrento Fishermen
14x14
Patricia Hahn

Do You Come Here Often
21x10.5
Rosemary Segreti

Goldfinches
29x22
Barbara Edwards

Real Life
22x21
Jackie Dorsey

NATURE'S SYMPHONY
18x14
ANN THOMPSON

Being Julie
22x17
Vincent Filosi

Mr. Tompson
11.50x8.50
Kathy Butler

She Studies You
21x14
Rosie Coleman

Land.Water.Sky_Vermillion to Gamboge
40x40
Richard Diedrich

Looking for the Beauty
15x22
Kie Johnson

Focus
24x18
Arlaine Morrison

After Manet
19.75x18.75
Betty Derrick

Photo Op
15x21
Gail Watson

It's in the details
23x17
John James

Afternoon Chores
22x15
Susie Burch

Natural Light
19.25x29
Jackie Dorsey

'In her winter"
16.5x16.5
E. Richard Clark

No Fox Is Safe
15x22
Marian O'Shaughnessy

Two Days at Biscayne Bay
21x14
Viviane Van Giesen

La Fille de Lavirotte
15x11
Kim Minichiello

Containment issues
28x38
Diane Schmidt

Ecce Homo
12x9
Cathy Ehrler

Bethany's Airport Diner II
14x21
Sharon Lehman

Grandma's Teapot
14.5x24.0
Mary Ellen McLaughlin

Mangoes and Grapes
30x22
Chris Krupinski

Moon Door
24x18
Sam Alexander

One Two Three
9.5x13
Sam Alexander

Native Gateway
22x30
Carolynn Mann

Timed Echoes
15x12
Carolynn Mann

Unforgiving
13.5x20.75
Ric Skees

Ride Away from Here
14x18
Karen Sschaaf

  • Donate

    Please support watercolor artists in Georgia. We welcome your donation in any amount. You may also use this link to donate to our Annual Exhibition Awards Fund.
  • Join/Renew Membership

    Membership Type

    Member Name

    Address

    City, State

    Zip

    Phone

    Email