Forgot password or username?

2017 GWS National Exhibition

Saturday, March 11, 2017 - Friday, April 28, 2017

Rouch Family Gallery 251 Alabama Street Carrollton, GA 30117

Entries


Artillery Man
22x15
Don Taylor

Café Break
30x22
Matthew Bird

American Pie
20x10
Karen Frattali

Collards or Mustard?
30x22
Kay Cromartie

My Own
21x14
Judith DeJoy

Sunday Brunch, Tavern at Rush
13.25x20.25
Tom Francesconi

Night on the Water
30x22
Kristin Herzog

Georgetown Shrimper
18x24
Betty Derrick

Splash
18x28
Ally Benbrook

Winter's Bounty
15x22
Deborah Jinkins

Cool, Clear Water
19x28
Marian O'Shaughnessy

Glory of the Morning
17x22
Verena Murvin

Goose Girl
20x16
Elizabeth Carr

The Ride Home
23.5x21.5
Karen Sturm

Three Wishes
20x25
Susan Keith

Heritage
14x18
Connie Clutter

Ride Away from Here
14x18
KAREN SCHAAF

Timeless Summer
14x18
Steve Garst

Dressage Diva
29x21
Robbie Fitzpatrick

Couch Potato
20x15
r mike nichols

Farm Equipment
11x14
Loretta Addison

Bonding Through Books
21x15
SusanJane Donohoe

Grandad's Pride
30x22
Mary Spellings

Wash Day on the Beara, Ireland
21x29
Evelyn Dunphy

What Now
17x23
Cheryl Coniglio

Reminising
14x11
Jennifer Nolan

ConcarneauHarbor
10x14
Julie Crouch

Watching You
12x16
Patrick Faile

MOONRISE
16x30
JOHN BAYALIS

Calloway Gardens
15.5x21
Steven Kippels

Spring Meadow
18x26
Barbara Edwards

Glassblower
12x18
Judy Mizell

Bowleg veteran
22x15
kathleen Durdin

On the Right Track
22x30
Suzanna Winton

Work
14x10.75
Janine Helton

Touch Of Sadness
19.75x13
Ric Skees

Forsythia and Cherry Blossoms
13.5x10.5
Martha Tisdale

Roscoe
20x16
Philip Thomas

Portulaca
18x24
Susie Burch

This I Believe
22x15
Sue Pink

Perfume Bottles
22x30
Ryan Fox

The Hat Lady
18.5x13
Patricia Hahn

Cool Quartet
29x22
Peggy Brown

Mystic Bench
15x16
Walt Costilow

Dance of the Ginkgo
17x20.5
Geri Davis

Autumn View
28x20
Miles Batt, 2

Ascension # 2
21x29
Gloria Baker

Vagabonds
29.5x21.5
Paulette B. Parks

The Lantern Shop
22x30
allan butt

In the Studio
22x15
Kie Johnson

Lanternes des Morts: Jihadists
30x22
Bruce Bobick

Seabolt
11x15
Kathy Rennell Forbes

Around and Around We Grow
18x26
Ardythe Jolliff

shards
20x26
Melanie Sheldon

Letters to remember
17x23
John James

With the Parade
16x29
Toska Courbron

Bougainvillea
13x17
Ada Astacio

The Point of No Return
10x16
Terri Robertson

Anticipation of Good
23x31
Dylan Pierce

Sugar Spoons
22x15
mollie jones

Noon Break
25x19
William McKeown

Good Morning in South Carolina
15x22
1st Place
Mel Stabin

Child portrait/ Innocence
14x11
2nd Place
Diana Toma

On The Move II
10x8
3rd Place
Rosie Coleman

Confusion
18x18
4th place
Barbara Yoerg

Route 31 MT Pleasant
20x26
5th Place
Eileen Sudzina

The Shawl
12x12
6th Place
Michael Holter

Adrift
17x20
7th Place
Lance Hunter

Butterfly Clip
22x30
8th Place
Jackie Dorsey

anomaly
19x27
9th Place
carol hubbard

Mangoes and Grapes
30x22
10th Place
Chris Krupinski

Silver Harvest
22x30
11th Place
Deb Ward

Rumi Dreaming
12x18
12th Place
Antoaneta Georgieva

WashnDry
11x15
13th Place
Alexis Lavine

Carlton #3
17x24
14th Place
Z.L. Feng

Smoke and Mirrors
22x30
15th Place
Bev Jozwiak

Blush
22x30
16th Place
Richard Surowicz

  • Join/Renew Membership

    Membership Type

    Member Name

    Address

    City, State

    Zip

    Phone

    Email