Forgot password or username?

2020 Member Exhibition

Friday, August 14, 2020 - Friday, September 25, 2020

Sautee Nacoochee Center

Entries


Blow Your Heart Out
16.00x20.00
1st Place
Mary Kirsch

Tis A Gift To Be Loved
22x30
2nd Place
Viviane Van Giesen

Dancers
15.25x20.0
3rd Place
Betty Derrick

Quantum Colors
13.5x21
4th Place
Lisa Arnold Franklin

Summer Pastime Revisited
15x21
Honorable Mention
Anne Bradham

My Fathers Legacy
21x23
Honorable Mention
john anderson

Datura at Deer Fence
14x10
Honorable Mention
Audrey crumbley

Kranion
26x20
Honorable Mention
Melanie Sheldon

Sorry Charlie's
16x12
Honorable Mention
Teresa Rose

Island Day
20x20
Juror's choice
Georgia Mason

Justice For All
14x11
Best Title
Christine Langone

Date Night Brios
26x22
Anne Abgott

Travelers Rest - Scales
14x10
Loretta Addison

Flowers From My Garden
14x14
Christine Alfery

Julia's Robe
11x15
Alice Bennett

Gravity Glue
12x16
Susie Burch

“Sunny Road”
14x10
Jacquelyn Carcioppolo

Kristin by the River
11x14
Angie Clark

On the Move VIII
13x11
Rosie Coleman

Cann's Garden
14x10
Carol Collins

Italian Treats
15x22
Mary Ann Cox

Cosmic Edge
11x15
Elizabeth Davis

Best Friend
8x10
Judith DeJoy

Tilting At Windmills
15x22
Nancy Dias

Connected
13x10.5
Marie Echols

Taggeed
26x21
Barbara Edwards

Blue Suitjpg.
17x12
Michael England

Mary D 3
30x22
sally evans

I Make Time for Shinrin Yoku
14x16
Kerry Everett

Sisters
18x14
Karl Everett

Lowcountry Fisherman
30x22
Patrick Faile

Metaluska
12x12
Wyn Foland

Heron Number One
18.5x24
Tracy Foutz-Hunt

Atlantic Sunrise
12x16
Lori Hammer

Springtime in Hayesville
16x19.75
Elly Hobgood

Drifting on the Thames
13.5x8.5
Deborah Jinkins

Confused Currents
22x15
Kie Johnson

On the Beach
15x14
Myong Johnston

Iris & Sophie
9x12
Lynda Kerr

Suzanna - Crucian Carnival Series
10x14
Michele Tabor Kimbrough

Love In The Time Of COVID
12.5x8.25
Janice Matthews

Grey Horse Circle Farm
9x12
Steven Kippels

Bridge
13x20
Kathy A Kitz

Peace on the Eno
12x18
Joseph Lahita

Honeysuckle
18x24
Judy Lavoie

Silver Basket
12.0x16.0
Dixie LEIBERT

Future's So Bright
21x17
Shelly Leitheiser

Be Still
25x19
Carol Luttenberg

Hat Lady 14
21x14
Ronald Malone

Playtime Yet?
13.5x9.5
Rebecca Mentz

Rocky Cliffs
11x15
Carolyn Molder

Basking With Mom On Blue Bill
12.25x17.5
Alice (Lexie) Moye

An Old Pro Shrimper
17x10
Zenobia Nagao

Sydney
15x11
Diane Norman-Powelson

Flowers in Plein Air
30x22
Elaine Nunnally

Sunset Over Bay St. Louis
13.5x19.5
Mary Powell

Lotus II
14.5x14.5
Bonnie Rabert

"Unmade Bed"
31x23.5
Suzanne Reed Fine

Orcas Lane
10x13
Richard Rice

Sarah
14x10
Janet Rodekohr

Golden
14.5x13
Rosemary Segreti

Circle of Life
22x15
Mary Spellings

Toes in the Sand
14x20
Annie Strack

Sicilian Light
22x15
Don Taylor

Mountain Farm
11x15
Zan Thompson

Above the Falls
14x24
Martha Tisdale

Visual Mondegreen
42x26
Diana Toma

Ecuadorian Girl
15x11
QIAN WANG

Popular Fishing Spot
14x20
Gail Watson

Cool Breezes
17.5x11.5
Sandra Webster

No Ketchup!
30x22
Sue Welsby

--->