Forgot password or username?

2020 National Exhibition

Saturday, March 14, 2020 - Sunday, April 26, 2020

Oglethorpe University Museum of Art

Entries


Illumination
23.75x16.75
First Place
Jane Stoddard

Sweet and Sour II
30x22
Second Place
Chris Krupinski

Kind of Blue
16x20
Third Place
Georgia Mason

The Chalk Artist V
30x22
Fourth Place
Kathy Simon-McDonald

Dashboard Dreamin'
15x22
Fifth Place
Mary Spellings

Oranges
11x8
Sixth Place
Walt Costilow

Seaside Geometry
19.5x27
Seventh Place/Peach Award
Catherine Hillis

A Work In Progress
20x16
Eighth Place
Matthew Bird

Alphabet Heron
21.5x15.5
Ninth Place
Sue Pink

Paint Shed Window
22x30
Tenth Place
Charles Sharpe

String Quartet
17x22
Eleventh Place
Alexis Lavine

Tibet Winter
22x30
Twelfth Place
Z Feng

Moving Day
20x26
Honorable Mention
Eileen Sudzina

Together Forever
22x15
Honorable Mention
Kie Johnson

Off Tour
25x34
Honorable Mention
Jackie Dorsey

Venice View
26x20
Honorable Mention
Ryan Fox

In Her Own World
18x12
Best Title
April Rimpo

Kaydence
27.5x16
Suzanne Accetta

Glass Rainbow
11.5x17.5
john anderson

There Is War In Me - Dementia #3
10x8
Paul L. Andino

Mondrain's Dream
28x20.25
Lisa Arnold Franklin

The Word Not Spoken
22x22
Kate Aubrey

The Thoroughbreds
21x29
Gloria Baker

Bogart
22x20
pegi barnes-sharp

#1. Bird Watching
22x22
Nancy Topping Bazin

Singing Summer's Songs
11x15
Alice Bennett

Rothenburg
15x22
Marilynne Bradley

String Theory- Mani-folds
22x9
Karen Fletcher Braverman

Morning Light Comes Streaming In
12x16
Susie Burch

Union Jacked
30x22
Allan Butt

Paris Cafe Corner
19x16
Durinda Cheek

Deacon Alfred
15x20
E. Richard Clark

Securing the Ship
19x19
Cory Clifford

Ready For Anything
16x14
Connie Clutter

Country Road II
15.75x12.75
Rosie Coleman

Decked Out
23x17
Cheryl Coniglio

Conversation CVIII
22x18
Pat Cook

NOLA Street Jazz
22x15
Mary Ann Cox

Pepper
11x8
Judith DeJoy

Boy With Puppy
16x12
Woody Duncan

Blink, Blink
25x19
Marie Echols

Night Pastures
30x22
Barbara Edwards

Drop In For Lunch
22x11
Karen Frattali

Dead Tree
30x40
Steve Garner

Near Bloom
20x30
Xi Guo

Introspective
17x11
Janine Helton

Miss Emily III
17x12
Anne Hightower-Patterson

In the Loop
18.5x26.5
Lance Hunter

Manhattan Brownstones
16x12
Jeff Ishikawa

Breaking Open
17x12
John James

Grant Avenue Lanterns
28x28
john keepax

Queen Mary - Crucian Carnival Series
14x21
Michele Kimbrough

Sorghum Maker
20x15
Judy Lavoie

Wating For Take Out II
28x20
Ronald Malone

Wrought Iron Chairs
19.5x13.5
Susan Marion

The Oyster House
21x14
William McKeown

Wait For Me
26.25x19.25
chris Misencik-Bunn

Unfurled
10x14
Judy Mizell

Mysterious Reflection
18x24
Yoshiko Murdick

Driving to the Orange Sky
15x22
Elaine Nunnally

Taking Notes
20x16
Dorrie Rifkin

Warm Welcome
21x20
Marian O'Shaughnessy

Pole Dancer
16x12
Teresa Rose

Waiting
14x20
Lynn Schilling

white oak
22x15
Bonnie Joy Sedlak

Hangtime
12x16
Jonathan Shirey

Cross My Heart
26x18.5
Ric Skees

Rhododendron
15x22
Mel Stabin

Balcone a Roma
22x15
Don Taylor

Cactus
12.5x20
Suzanne Thigpen

Ripe for the Picking
12x18
Dana W Thompson

Musical Afternoon
22x30
Lyudmila Tomova

Life's a Beach
17.5x23
William West

Life Cycle
18x24
Barbara Yoerg

  • Join/Renew Membership

    Membership Type

    Member Name

    Address

    City, State

    Zip

    Phone

    Email