Forgot password or username?

2021 National Exhibition

Monday, April 5, 2021 - Friday, May 14, 2021

Carrollton Center for the Arts

Entries


Paint Brigade
22x30
First Place
F. Charles Sharpe

Lots O' Lines
19x20
Second Place
Catherine Hillis

Wheel of Fortune: Insulin-dependent Diabetic
30x22.5
Third Place
Bruce Bobick

Snowy Region
22x30
Fourth Place
Xiaochang Zhang

Dancing In The Street
21x26
Fifth Place
Donna Berk Barlup

Uncertain Seasons
14x22
Sixth Place
William McKeown

Crankin"Kilowatts
21x21
Seventh Place
Mary P. Spellings

Listen To The Music
30x30
Eighth Place
Christine Alfery

The Guardians
22x22
Ninth Place
Helen K Beacham

The Contemplation
22x15
Tenth Place
Suzy Schultz

Trellis
24x18
Eleventh Place
Rebecca Krutsinger

November Early Evening
30x22
Twelfth Place
Chris Krupinski

Forget-Me-Not
22x15
Honorable Mention
Karen Schaaf

The Shops
21.5x16
Honorable Mention
Stacy Lund Levy

Conversation CIX
19x19
Honorable Mention
Pat Cook

Empty Tables, Empty Chairs
22x30
Honorable Mention
Nathan Childers

Framed by Fronds
28x18
Best Title
Sherry Allen

The Shopper
33x25
Brenda Turner

The End of the Line
18x28
Anne Hightower-Patterson

Night Bloom
24x24
Georgia Mason

Winter Wood
18x34
Z.L. Feng

Storm on the Way
37x28
Joanna Ellington

All Things Bright and Beautiful
12x9
Matthew Bird

The Jester
21x15
Durinda Cheek

An Evening With Hopper
21x29
Susan Stuller

A still life with crystals and berries
20x16
Ellen France

Crowded Harbor
15x22
MARILYNNE BRADLEY

Waiting for a Ride
18x10
Marie Echols

Near Bloom No.2
20x30
Xi Guo

Ember - Crucian Carnival Series
12x12
Michele Tabor Kimbrough

Graceful Flow Amid Chaos
20x18
Gary Johnson

Low Tide at the Fishing Village
14.5x21.5
Kar-Keat Chong

2 Pears in Plastic
28x20
Laurin McCracken

Heellpp!
11x14
Rebecca Mentz

Depth
30x22
Suzanne Reed Fine

On the Rocks
22x20
Barbara Edwards

Good Feed
10x14
Joseph Lahita

Winter Light
16x20
Nishita Jain

Still Life with Peonies & Silver
19.5x22.5
Jacqueline Gnott

Hidden portrait no.6
15x22
Diana Toma

Anomalous Meditation
11x14
George Gow

Cherries and Butterflies
21x15
john anderson

Sandflea Diggers
11x14
Steve Kippels

Impenitent
22x30
Sue Pink

Writing's on the Wall
12x16
Jeff Ishikawa

Evening Sky
30x22
Clint Samples

Pork N'Beans
30x22
Mollie Jones

Hiking New Zealand
28x20
Gail Watson

Sittin'Pretty
21x14
Viviane Van Giesen

The Last Set
28x19
Susanna Spann

Janita Hat Lady
21x14
RONALD MALONE

Conversation With Roosevelt
26x20
Antoaneta Georgieva

Sacred Treasure
27x20
Elizabeth Carr

Buda Castle
20x28
Suzanne Thigpen

payload
19x27
Carol Hubbard

Andy’s Seat
16x20
Wanda Cox

Blended
16x28
Audrey Montgomery

Waiting in the Shadows
17x22.5
JANE STODDARD

Richard
18x14
kathleen Durdin

Out to Pasture
18x23
Forrest Glen Umberger

Golden Spire
22x15
Marian O'Shaughnessy

Travelers Rest "The Cellar"
14x11
Loretta Addison

Variant-Newborn
30x22
Robert Mejer

SunsetInTheJungle
20x16
Virginia Wolfe

Walking into the City
20x26
Eileen Sudzina

The Why Not Discussion
13.5x19.5
William West

Dream Fragments
22x22
Elaine Daily-Birnbaum

Look Beyond
8.5x13
Judith DeJoy

Sunny Birches
14x20
Suzanne Accetta

Waiting to be Filled
27x19.5
Claire Osborne

Fountain on the Square
15x22
Nel Dorn Byrd

Resurrection
16x20
Mary Kirsch

Jazz I
30x22
Kristin Herzog

The Chalk Artist IV
30x22
Kathy Simon-McDonald

Beach Vacation
11x24
April Rimpo

Unraveled
20.5x32
Jackie Dorsey

Parisian Artist
27.75x21.75
DIXIE LEIBERT

The Yellow Car
15x22
Elaine Nunnally

Betrayed
18x13
Connie Clutter

Savannah Square
22x15
Deborah Jinkins

--->